Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Preconference

Session Follows Conference Theme:
Recommended Experience Level:   Beginner |   Intermediate |   Advanced |   Everyone |

EcoCem Meeting Room
18:00 – 21:30
FEISGILTT | P03 |
Presenters:
Jan Bares - RWS Moravia 
George Bina - oXygen XML Editor 
Konrad Chmielewski - XTRF Management Systems 
Romulus Crisan -  
Loïc Dufresne de Virel - Intel Corporation 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Łukasz Kaleta - XTRF Management Systems 
Kevin O'Donnell - Nitro 
Soroush Saadatfar - ADAPT Centre 
Felix Sasaki - DFKI 
Angelika Zerfaß - zaac
21:30 – 22:30 Lunch
22:30 – 2:00
FEISGILTT | P03 |
Presenters:
Jan Bares - RWS Moravia 
George Bina - oXygen XML Editor 
Konrad Chmielewski - XTRF Management Systems 
Romulus Crisan -  
Loïc Dufresne de Virel - Intel Corporation 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Łukasz Kaleta - XTRF Management Systems 
Kevin O'Donnell - Nitro 
Soroush Saadatfar - ADAPT Centre 
Felix Sasaki - DFKI 
Angelika Zerfaß - zaac

Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Preconference

Session Follows Conference Theme:
Recommended Experience Level:   Beginner |   Intermediate |   Advanced |   Everyone |

Wicklow Meeting Room 3 Wicklow Meeting Room 1 EcoCem Meeting Room Liffey Meeting Room 3A Liffey Meeting Room 5 Liffey Meeting Room 3B Wicklow Meeting Room 4 Wicklow Meeting Room 2 Wicklow Meeting Room 5
18:00 – 21:30
Life Sciences Business Round Table | P01 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Carolina Arias - Donnelley Language Solutions 
Maria Kania - Translations.com 
Wouter Leeuwis - Waters Corporation 
Alex Lik - A-CLID Ltd. 
Ann Rockley - The Rockley Group Inc. 
Libor Safar - Moravia
Moderator: Clio Schils
Game Localization Round Table | P02 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
André Faure - GamePlan 
Anca Marica - Ubisoft 
Ksenia Mezhenina - Allcorrect Group 
Sheila Morris - Keywords Studios 
Stefan Petrica - Ubisoft 
Dario Quondamstefano - Wooga GmbH 
Valerio Starna - Riot Games
Moderator: Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
FEISGILTT | P03 |
Presenters:
Jan Bares - RWS Moravia 
George Bina - oXygen XML Editor 
Konrad Chmielewski - XTRF Management Systems 
Romulus Crisan -  
Loïc Dufresne de Virel - Intel Corporation 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Łukasz Kaleta - XTRF Management Systems 
Kevin O'Donnell - Nitro 
Soroush Saadatfar - ADAPT Centre 
Felix Sasaki - DFKI 
Angelika Zerfaß - zaac
Attracting and Developing Talent: A LocWorld Initiative | P04 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenter:
Session Participants
Localization Processes Forum VII: Clockworks, Waves and Peripheries | P05 |
Presenters:
Konstantine Boukhvalov - Experis-ManpowerGroup 
Tabea De Wille - University of Limerick 
Melanie Di-Costanzo - Translation in Berlin 
Christophe Eyraud - Semantix 
Federico Garcea - Microsoft 
Fleur Schut - SDL Trados 
Christian Stanke - Applanga 
Yan Yu - Spartan Software Inc.
Host: Alberto Ferreira
Quality Management Using TAUS DQF | P09 |
Presenter:
Willem Stoeller - Localization Institute
21:30 – 22:30 Lunch
22:30 – 2:00
Life Sciences Business Round Table | P01 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Carolina Arias - Donnelley Language Solutions 
Maria Kania - Translations.com 
Wouter Leeuwis - Waters Corporation 
Alex Lik - A-CLID Ltd. 
Ann Rockley - The Rockley Group Inc. 
Libor Safar - Moravia
Moderator: Clio Schils
Game Localization Round Table | P02 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
André Faure - GamePlan 
Anca Marica - Ubisoft 
Ksenia Mezhenina - Allcorrect Group 
Sheila Morris - Keywords Studios 
Stefan Petrica - Ubisoft 
Dario Quondamstefano - Wooga GmbH 
Valerio Starna - Riot Games
Moderator: Michaela Bartelt-Krantz
FEISGILTT | P03 |
Presenters:
Jan Bares - RWS Moravia 
George Bina - oXygen XML Editor 
Konrad Chmielewski - XTRF Management Systems 
Romulus Crisan -  
Loïc Dufresne de Virel - Intel Corporation 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Łukasz Kaleta - XTRF Management Systems 
Kevin O'Donnell - Nitro 
Soroush Saadatfar - ADAPT Centre 
Felix Sasaki - DFKI 
Angelika Zerfaß - zaac
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
Universal UX Workshop: International Experience Basics | P06 |
Presenter:
Alberto Ferreira - dnata (Emirates Holidays)
Making Localization a Profit Center | P08 |
Presenter:
Andrew Lawless - Team Lawless
TAUS Translation Technology Showcase | P10 |
Presenters:
Diego Bartolome - tauyou language technology 
Franziska Hardmeier - Donnelley Language Solutions 
Nadira Hofmann - STAR Group 
Vassilis Korkas - lexiQA 
Gema Ramírez Sánchez - Prompsit Language Engineering S.L. 
Achim Ruopp - TAUS 
Christian Weih - Across Systems GmbH
Host: Anne-Maj van der Meer
Localization for Startups | P11 |
Presenters:
Daniel Goldschmidt - LocWorld 
Gráinne Maycock - Sajan Inc. 
Brian McConnell 
Daniel McGowan - FireEye 
Oleksandr Pysaryuk - Ceridian 
Martin Schneekloth - Haufe
Growth Strategies Round Table | P14 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Florian Faes - Slator 
Josep Maria Moré - AMG 
Andrea Nessi - Vaccani, Zweig & Associates
Host: Tuyen Ho

Note: Preconference room allocation may be adjusted, based on session bookings.