Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Session Follows Conference Theme:
Recommended Experience Level:   Beginner |   Intermediate |   Advanced |   Everyone |

Junior Ballroom
3:30am – 5:30am
Opening Reception | Junior Ballroom |

Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Advanced Localization Management
Content Management
Global Business
Keynote
Localization for Asia
TAUS

Session Follows Conference Theme:
Recommended Experience Level:   Beginner |   Intermediate |   Advanced |   Everyone |

Sabah Penang Kelantan
6:00pm – 6:45pm
Creating a Localization Center of Excellence in a Global Business Environment | GB1 |
Presenters:
Tom Raczka - InterContinental Hotels Group (IHG) 
Amanda Ree - thebigword
6:45pm – 7:30pm Break
7:30pm – 9:00pm Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
9:00pm – 10:30pm Lunch held in the Mezzanine, Level 1
10:30pm – 11:15pm
Empower Marketers to Maximize Multilingual Content ROI | CM2 |
Presenters:
Joy Chang - Alibaba Group 
Morgan Gallup Zhu - RWS Moravia
Host: Scott Abel
11:15pm – 11:45pm Break
11:45pm – 12:45am
Indian Languages Market: The Complex Script | LA3 |
Presenter:
Senthil Nathan - Langscape Language Solutions
Host: Mayank Dutt
Speech Translation at Alibaba | TS3 |
Presenter:
Lidong Bing - Alibaba Group
Host: Anne-Maj van der Meer
12:45am – 1:15am Break
1:15am – 2:00am
What's in a Name | GB4 |
Presenter:
Manuela Noske - Globalization and Localization Association (GALA)
Host: Takao Tanaka
3:30am – 6:30am Dinner – sponsored by RWS Moravia, followed by after-dinner drinks sponsored by Memsource

Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Advanced Localization Management
Content Management
Global Business
Keynote
Localization for Asia
Technical
Unconference

Session Follows Conference Theme:
Recommended Experience Level:   Beginner |   Intermediate |   Advanced |   Everyone |

Sabah Penang Kelantan
6:00pm – 6:45pm
6:45pm – 7:15pm Break
7:15pm – 8:00pm
The Rise of the Vernacular India | GB6 |
Presenters:
Anuradha Agarwal - Multibhashi Solutions 
Pradipta Sarkar - Pocket Aces
Host: Anne-Marie Colliander Lind
8:00pm – 8:30pm Break
8:30pm – 9:45pm
Entering the ASEAN Market | K2 |
Presenters:
Nicholas Goh - Verztec Consulting 
Ade Indarta 
Michael Rosinski - Astoria Software 
Claire Tsai - Cloudflare
Moderator: Scott Abel
Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
9:45pm – 11:15pm Lunch held in the Mezzanine, Level 1
11:15pm – 12:15am
How to Optimize Native-language Content Creation Teams in Asia | AL7 |
Presenters:
Celina Cao - Alibaba Group 
Joshua Hughman - CSOFT International
Host: Scott Abel
MicroTalks | T7 |
Presenters:
Afrizal Luthfi - SpeeQual 
Andrzej Nedoma - XTRF Management Systems 
Peter Reynolds - memoQ
Host: Gary Lefman
12:15am – 12:45am Break
12:45am – 1:30am
1:30am – 1:45am Break
1:45am – 2:30am Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
2:30am – 4:30am Closing Reception at the Lemon Garden Terrace, sponsored by Smartcat