< < To Full Event Listing

Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Preconference
Cypress
9:00am – 12:30pm

FEISGILTT | P03A |
Presenters:
Simone Chiaretta - Council of the European Union 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Andreas Galambos - TRANSMISSION Übersetzungen GmbH 
Ján Husarčík - Moravia 
Alan Melby - LTAC Global 
Marc Mittag - MittagQI 
Chase Tingley - Spartan Software Inc. 
Robert van Engelen - Genivia Inc.

12:30pm – 1:30pm Lunch
1:30pm – 5:00pm

FEISGILTT | P03A |
Presenters:
Simone Chiaretta - Council of the European Union 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Andreas Galambos - TRANSMISSION Übersetzungen GmbH 
Ján Husarčík - Moravia 
Alan Melby - LTAC Global 
Marc Mittag - MittagQI 
Chase Tingley - Spartan Software Inc. 
Robert van Engelen - Genivia Inc.

Tracks (click icon for an overview):

Preconference
Winchester Lawrence Cypress Lafayette San Thomas Stevens Creek Napa 1
9:00am – 12:30pm

Life Sciences Business Round Table | P01 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Simon Andriesen - MediLingua 
Vladimir Cruz - Edwards Lifesciences 
Shannon Rose Farrell-Jackson - Argos Multilingual 
Brenda Inman - Abbott 
Dan Koenig - Beckman Coulter, Inc. 
Richard Korn - Edwards Lifesciences 
Janis Shea - Donnelley Language Solutions
Moderator: Clio Schils

Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions

FEISGILTT | P03B |
Presenters:
Ian Barrow - Conversis 
Jim Compton - Moravia 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Klaus Fleischmann - Kaleidoscope GmbH 
Ján Husarčík - Moravia 
Steven Loomis - IBM 
Phil Ritchie - Vistatec 
Chase Tingley - Spartan Software Inc.

Attracting and Developing Talent | P08 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Markus Meisl - SAP 
Peng Wang - University of Maryland

Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions
12:30pm – 1:30pm Lunch – Hyatt Regency, Magnolia
1:30pm – 5:00pm

Life Sciences Business Round Table | P01 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Simon Andriesen - MediLingua 
Vladimir Cruz - Edwards Lifesciences 
Shannon Rose Farrell-Jackson - Argos Multilingual 
Brenda Inman - Abbott 
Dan Koenig - Beckman Coulter, Inc. 
Richard Korn - Edwards Lifesciences 
Janis Shea - Donnelley Language Solutions
Moderator: Clio Schils

Game Localization Round Table | P02 |
Special Registration Requirement
Presenters:
Víctor Alonso Lion - Pink Noise 
Stephanie Deming - XLOC, Inc. 
Jasmin Jelača - Nordeus 
Yury Petyushin - All Correct Games
Moderators: Simone Crosignani,
Fabio Minazzi

FEISGILTT | P03B |
Presenters:
Ian Barrow - Conversis 
Jim Compton - Moravia 
David Filip - ADAPT Centre 
Klaus Fleischmann - Kaleidoscope GmbH 
Ján Husarčík - Moravia 
Steven Loomis - IBM 
Phil Ritchie - Vistatec 
Chase Tingley - Spartan Software Inc.

Hacking the Localization Thinking into Startups | P07 |
Presenters:
Sasan Banava - Uber 
Daniel Goldschmidt - Localization World, Ltd. 
Shaun Kelly - Box 
Brian McConnell - Lyft 
Oleksandr Pysaryuk - Achievers 
Cornelia Sittel - Salesforce 
Jee Yi - Box

Left open to allow attendance at concurrent sessions

The Neural MT Transformation | P09 |
Presenter:
Achim Ruopp - TAUS

6:30pm – 8:30pm Opening Reception – Hyatt Regency, Terra Courtyard (swimming pool area)

< < To Full Event Listing