Filter Sessions:

Filter Tracks:

Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Thursday, June 13, 2019
6:00pm – 6:45pm

AL1
Agile Means Inclusion — From Development to LSP
Presenters: István Lengyel - BeLazy Technologies Ltd.  |  Patrícia Paladini Adell - Paladini Global
Host: Donna Parrish

IN1
Buy-side Colloquium: Benchmarking the Globalization Journey of the Enterprise
Special Registration Requirement, this is an extended session and will run until 10:30.
Presenters: Rebecca Ray - CSA Research  |  Alison Toon - CSA Research
6:45pm – 7:30pm Break
7:30pm – 9:00pm
9:00pm – 10:30pm Lunch held on the second floor foyer
10:30pm – 11:15pm
11:15pm – 11:45pm Break
11:45pm – 1:00am

AL3
Process Innovation Challenge - Translators without Borders, Glossa Group
Presenters: Aimee Ansari - Translators without Borders  |  David Benotmane - Glossa Group  |  István Lengyel - BeLazy Technologies Ltd.  |  Harsha Mudumby - ImageTranslate  |  Giuliana Tarditi - Monese  |  Benedetta Zamagni - Translated
Moderator: Dave Ruane
Hosts: Esther Curiel  |  Yuka Nakasone  |  Miguel Sepulveda

TS3
AI, NMT, ML: What’s Hype and What’s Actionable?
Presenters: Wayne Bourland - Dell EMC  |  Robert Shaw - OpenTable  |  Sarah Weldon - Google  |  Lorna Whelan - TripAdvisor
Host: Olga Beregovaya
1:00am – 1:30am Break
1:30am – 2:15am

GB4
Global Products, Local User Experiences
Presenters: Nair Hid - Oracle NetSuite  |  Carlos Pons - Oracle NetSuite
Host: Mathan Sivaloganathan

IN4
MicroTalks - Kaleidoscope, Citrix
MICRO TALK
Presenters: Klaus Fleischmann - Kaleidoscope  |  Robert O'Keefe - Citrix  |  Juliana Pereira - Flow Commerce  |  Gregor Rosulnik - GORR
Host: Daniel Goldschmidt
3:30am – 6:30am Dinner at SUD Lisboa, sponsored by RWS Moravia
7:00am – 9:00am After-dinner Drinks held at the Reverse Pool & Beach Lounge, sponsored by Memsource

Filter Sessions:

Filter Tracks:

Thursday, June 13, 2019
Friday, June 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:45pm

CM5
6:45pm – 7:15pm Break
7:15pm – 8:00pm

CM6
What Did You Say?
Presenter: Julie Newcome - Ultimate Software
Host: Scott Abel
8:00pm – 8:30pm Break
8:30pm – 9:45pm

AL7

GB7
Go Global, Be Global: Transformational Challenges
Presenters: David Čaněk - Memsource  |  Marcus Casal - Amplexor  |  Aki Ito - LocalizationGuy  |  Vera Richards - Akorbi  |  Florian Sachse - memoQ  |  Kirti Vashee - SDL
Moderator: Mathan Sivaloganathan
9:45pm – 11:15pm Lunch held on the second floor foyer
11:15pm – 12:15am

AL8

CC8
Globalization Strategies — Managing Content for Tech and Ecommerce
Presenters: Mara Ferreira Martins - Microsoft  |  Gabriela Jungblut - Shopify  |  Hilary Normanha - ASICS Digital, Inc.  |  Gaya Saghatelyan - HubSpot, Inc.
Moderator: Kathrin Bussmann

T8
MicroTalks - Kaspersky Lab
MICRO TALK
Presenters: Andrey Berestyansky - Kaspersky Lab  |  Miquel Esplà-Gomis - Universitat d’Alacant
Host: Gary Lefman

TS8
Making the Most of Machine Translation
Presenters: Britta Aagaard - Semantix  |  João Graça - Unbabel  |  Christel Weber Kristensen Gouas - Ørsted  |  Camille Xu - Linguitronics Co., Ltd.
Moderator: David Čaněk
12:15am – 12:45am Break
12:45am – 1:30am
1:30am – 1:45am Break
1:45am – 2:30am